Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil Bulk, Gallon Size (3.78L), 100% Pure - Non-GMO

£2.18
FREE Shipping

Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil Bulk, Gallon Size (3.78L), 100% Pure - Non-GMO

Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil Bulk, Gallon Size (3.78L), 100% Pure - Non-GMO

RRP: £4.36
Price: £2.18
£2.18 FREE Shipping

In stock

We accept the following payment methods

Description

Jojoba oil is found in the seeds/nuts of jojoba plant (pronounced as HoHoBa) which is an evergreen woody shrub plant that grows in hot desert areas, such as California, Arizona and Mexico. Rich in Vitamin E, it can soothe both dry skin and oily skin due to the fact that its composition is similar to sebum. Whether used individually or blended with other oils or ingredients, these oils offer endless possibilities for customised skincare and haircare routines.

Jojoba oil is similar to the oils present in our own skin, making it a great choice for facial skin. Tip: If you are between sizes and you are looking for a more supportive fit, choose the smaller size. Organic jojoba oil can be used in our recipe on how to make your own hand treatment FAQs How is organic jojoba oil made? Our Jojoba Oil is produced in the middle east in land reclaimed from the desert by ecological irrigation powered by Solar, that is re-greening the desert.

Her products have a simple ethos - to connect people with the plants that could benefit their personal wellbeing. Normally, we don’t recommend the use of synthetic occlusives like liquid paraffin as they seal the skin for many days which we believe to be most undesirable. Organic jojoba oil has a comedogenic rating of 2 which means there is a low chance it will clog pores and can be used on oily skin types. It is a great choice for hair products due to its protective properties and ability to retain moisture.

It does not seal the skin completely and allows to skin to continue its normal eliminative functions. Another study shows pure jojoba oil has anti- inflammatory properties which suggests jojoba oil can help reduce skin acne and irritation. This cold-pressed Golden Jojoba is the nearest oil to mimicking the sebum found in skin and thus has excellent compatibility with skin, skincare products and treatments using the Jojoba.Jojoba is readily absorbed by the skin and leaves a velvety feeling while softening, protecting and increasing the skins' suppleness without clogging pores. You can read some more on how to use jojoba oil for hair in this fantastic article by Blondemale blogger Neil. Our Golden Jojoba oil prevents dehydration by creating a protective film that retains water and protects the skin from external aggressions. It is an occlusive moisturiser which means it slows down Transepidermal Water Loss (TEWL) from the skin. While jojoba oil is great for your hair, it should not be used as a protection against heat generated by a flat iron.

If the temperature is low, the product may become turbid or may solidify, but the effect fades at room temperature. When applying the organic oil directly, it is recommended that you warm it up a little beforehand to make it easier to apply. FOR YOUR HAIR: Improving hair quality and nourishing a dry and itchy scalp, this cruelty-free, unrefined oil provides strength from the hair root to the length, acting as a smoothening conditioner.Organic cold pressed jojoba oil should have low quantities of oleic and palmitic fatty acids of below 15% and 3% respectively. COSMOS ORGANIC certifié par Ecocert Greenlife selon le référentiel COSMOS disponible sur http://COSMOS. This makes jojoba particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis. At Naturallythinking we believe that Jojoba Oil should be in its purest form, cold pressed and Golden.



  • Fruugo ID: 258392218-563234582
  • EAN: 764486781913
  • Sold by: Fruugo

Delivery & Returns

Fruugo

Address: UK
All products: Visit Fruugo Shop